KudoZ home » French to German » Other

département géographie

German translation: Fachbereich Geographie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:département géographie
German translation:Fachbereich Geographie
Entered by: Antje Schadebrodt

08:40 Jul 1, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: département géographie
le département géographie de l'Université de Paris 6
cdric
Fachbereich Geographie
Explanation:
Fachbereich Geographie der Universität Paris 6

Selected response from:

Antje Schadebrodt
Grading comment
vielen dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Fachbereich GeographieAntje Schadebrodt
5 +1Geographisches Institut
Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Fachbereich Geographie


Explanation:
Fachbereich Geographie der Universität Paris 6



Antje Schadebrodt
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 442
Grading comment
vielen dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
10 mins

agree  Carola BAYLE
12 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
34 mins

agree  Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
57 mins

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
4 hrs

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Geographisches Institut


Explanation:
heißt es auch bei manchen Unis in Deutschland.

Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator): Richtig
3 hrs