KudoZ home » French to German » Other

terminale technologique

German translation: Abschlussklasse Hotelfachschule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:terminale technologique hôtelière
German translation:Abschlussklasse Hotelfachschule
Entered by: Milva

10:34 Dec 16, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: terminale technologique
attestation de scolarite

Le proviseur certifie que Monsieur B. a suivi les cours de l'établissement aux dates et dans les classes indiquées ci-dessous:

- année scolaire 1979/80: seconde technologique Hôtelière
- année scolaire 1980/81: première technologique Hôtelière
- année scolaire 1981/82: terminale technologique Hôtelière
Milva
s.u.
Explanation:
lycée hôtellier = Hotelfachschule

Terminale = Abschlussklasse

Abschlussklasse Hotelfachschule

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 10:51:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Site Info: www.hlwt.at/html/kontakt/termine.htm - 24k

... Abschlussprüfungen. Abschlussklasse Hotelfachschule (Schriftlich + Praktisch).
Do 01.05.03. Feiertag. ... Abschlussklasse Hotelfachschule (Mündlich). Do 29.05.03. ...

Selected response from:

Acarte
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1s.u.
Acarte
3 +1Abschlussklasse
Elvira Schmid


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Abschlussklasse


Explanation:
vielleicht??

Elvira Schmid
Italy
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: Abschlussklasse ist OK
6 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
lycée hôtellier = Hotelfachschule

Terminale = Abschlussklasse

Abschlussklasse Hotelfachschule

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 10:51:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Site Info: www.hlwt.at/html/kontakt/termine.htm - 24k

... Abschlussprüfungen. Abschlussklasse Hotelfachschule (Schriftlich + Praktisch).
Do 01.05.03. Feiertag. ... Abschlussklasse Hotelfachschule (Mündlich). Do 29.05.03. ...



Acarte
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2550

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François
1 hr
  -> merci Gabi