monde à la demande

German translation: eine von der Nachfrage bestimmte (Geschäfts)Welt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:monde à la demande
German translation:eine von der Nachfrage bestimmte (Geschäfts)Welt
Entered by: Alexandra Becker

15:38 Jan 12, 2004
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: monde à la demande
Dans un monde à la demande, ce sont les clients qui décident.

Dienstleistungssektor?
Alexandra Becker
Germany
In einer von der Nachfrage regierten (Geschäfts-)welt
Explanation:
une première idée
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10In einer von der Nachfrage regierten (Geschäfts-)welt
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4Ja genau,
Michael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
In einer von der Nachfrage regierten (Geschäfts-)welt


Explanation:
une première idée

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2697
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min

agree  Cécile Kellermayr: genau,..vielleicht auch "durch die Nachfrage bestimmte" (klingt weniger herrscherisch)
4 mins

agree  Olaf Reibedanz: Ich würde sagen: "In einer nachfrageorientierten (Geschäfts-)Welt oder "in einer von der Nachfrage bestimmten (Geschäfts-)Welt - das "regieren" gefällt mir nicht so ganz, ansonsten finde ich deinen Vorschlag sehr gut!
4 mins

agree  Heide
46 mins

agree  co.libri : mit Cécile
1 hr

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru: mit Olaf
1 hr

agree  Acarte
1 hr

agree  Jutta Deichselberger: mit Olaf
1 hr

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter: noch eine Stimme für Olaf
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ja genau,


Explanation:
Voici quelques-uns des problèmes auxquels les entreprises sont confrontées dans
le monde à la demande - ainsi que les solutions développées par IBM pour ...
www.ibm.com/e-business/fr/issues/ - 31k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.ibm.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-12 15:44:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Glossaire sur les affaires à la demande Renseignez-vous sur les concepts, processus
et technologies essentiels au monde des affaires à la demande. ...
www.can.ibm.com/affaires_electroniques/ - 34k

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4227




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search