KudoZ home » French to German » Other

Moto Routière GT

German translation: Touringmotorrad


08:43 Jan 23, 2004
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Moto Routière GT
Gefragt sing Motorradmodelle.
Faroudja
German translation:Touringmotorrad
Explanation:
siehe Link

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Ich verstehe nur Bahnhof bei den Modellen.
Faroudja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4TouringmotorradSerge L
4Motorrad Grand Tourisme (für Langstreckenfahrten)Michael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Motorrad Grand Tourisme (für Langstreckenfahrten)


Explanation:
*

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4227

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Touringmotorrad


Explanation:
siehe Link

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.google.be/search?hl=nl&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=tourin...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 117
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Ich verstehe nur Bahnhof bei den Modellen.
Faroudja