KudoZ home » French to German » Other

paysager

German translation: Großraumbüro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bureau paysager
German translation:Großraumbüro
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

09:07 Mar 5, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Other / Architektur
French term or phrase: paysager
L’immeuble est séparé du boulevard Général de Gaulle côté ouest par un espace vert qui a été réaménagé concomitamment à la rénovation de l’ensemble.

Les plateaux d’une surface 737 m² sont remarquablement efficaces : aménageables aussi bien en bureaux cloisonnés que **paysager**.

Mir ist hier nicht ganz klar, was hier passieren soll.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Großraumbüros
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Großraumbüros
Geneviève von Levetzow
3 +2Bürolandschaft
giselavigy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bürolandschaft


Explanation:
im Gegensatz zu "cloisonné", offene Büros .......

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr
10 mins

agree  Acarte
19 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Großraumbüros


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianne Jung
1 min

agree  Carola BAYLE
11 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
19 mins
  -> Merci Mesdames:)

agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
46 mins