KudoZ home » French to German » Other

HT

German translation: Mehrwertsteuer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:HT
German translation:Mehrwertsteuer
Entered by: Marion Hallouet

08:44 Jul 1, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
French term or phrase: HT
DELAI DE COMMANDE / CONDITIONS COMMERCIALES :

Une remise sur le total HT des aménagements et prestations techniques sera accordée à hauteur de 10% pour une confirmation de commande dans un délai d’un mois avant manifestation ou à hauteur de 5% pour une confirmation de commande dans un délai de 15 jours ouvrés avant manifestation.

Für was steht HT? Ich kenne nur die Bezeichnung HT für Haute Tension in der Energie, was hier kaum die Meinung sein kann.
Estelle Ouhassi
Switzerland
vor Mehrwertsteuer (MWSt)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marion Hallouet
France
Grading comment
Besten Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11vor SteuernFox76
5s.u.
Christiane Weill
4vor Mehrwertsteuer (MWSt)
Marion Hallouet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
vor Steuern


Explanation:
HT = hors taxes

Fox76
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Platter
1 min

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 mins

agree  Gabi François
12 mins

agree  Heide
18 mins

agree  TKoester
55 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: oder netto zzgl. USt.
1 hr

agree  xxxSaifa
1 hr

agree  Sabine Griebler
1 hr

agree  Acarte
4 hrs

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
8 hrs

agree  Milva
1 day1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vor Mehrwertsteuer (MWSt)


Explanation:
-

Marion Hallouet
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Besten Dank

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
s.u.


Explanation:
HT = Hors taxes heißt bei uns:
ohne MwSt. oder : zuzüglich(=zuzügl.) MwSt. (und: vor Steuer)

Christiane Weill
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16