KudoZ home » French to German » Other

aspect (siehe Satz)

German translation: Erscheinungsbild

11:44 Oct 20, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: aspect (siehe Satz)
Es geht um Schwerpunkte der Design-Forschung, die Begriffe in Klammern sind Stichworte zum Oberbegriff:

Commercialisation de la Suisse (design de territoires et de services ; identités ; synergies visuelles au niveau national dans l’aspect / présentation de la Suisse]

Leider nicht mehr Kontext.
... visuelle Synergien auf nationaler Ebene in Bezug auf das Bild / die Darstellung der Schweiz?
ibz
German translation:Erscheinungsbild
Explanation:

Ist zwar fast gleich wie Dein Vorschlag, klingt vielleicht ein wenig vollständiger
Selected response from:

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Erscheinungsbild
Cécile Kellermayr
3Auftritt
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Auftritt


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 160

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Erscheinungsbild


Explanation:

Ist zwar fast gleich wie Dein Vorschlag, klingt vielleicht ein wenig vollständiger

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
1 day 5 hrs
  -> merci Catherine