KudoZ home » French to German » Other

de conditionnement physique

German translation: Fitnesstraining


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:conditionnement physique
German translation:Fitnesstraining

13:09 Sep 20, 2001
French to German translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: de conditionnement physique
Il se soumet à une séance individuelle de conditionnement physique.
Lingua Estra
Fitness
Explanation:
Er unterzieht sich einem einer individuellen Fitnesslektion.

Conditionnement physique: Fitness oder KÖRPERTRAINING.

HTH
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fitness
Maya Jurt
4GesundheitsbehandlungKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gesundheitsbehandlung


Explanation:
none

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fitness


Explanation:
Er unterzieht sich einem einer individuellen Fitnesslektion.

Conditionnement physique: Fitness oder KÖRPERTRAINING.

HTH

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VivianRose: Gesundheitsbehandlung würde sich traitement medical heissen.Conditionnement heisst Konditionieren, in Form bringen.
3 days 14 hrs