KudoZ home » French to German » Other

Choucroute de Poisson, Choucroute d’Alsace cuisinée

German translation: Fisch-Sauerkraut, Elsasssauerkraut (Fertiggericht)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:choucroute de poisson, choucroute d’alsace cuisinée
German translation:Fisch-Sauerkraut, Elsasssauerkraut (Fertiggericht)
Entered by: Mats Wiman

04:13 Oct 16, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Choucroute de Poisson, Choucroute d’Alsace cuisinée
cooking, product labels
Laurence
Fisch-Sauerkraut, Elsasssauerkraut (Fertiggericht)
Explanation:
keine
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fisch-Sauerkraut; Sauerkraut auf elsässer Art
dieter haake
5Fisch-Sauerkraut, Elsasssauerkraut (Fertiggericht)
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fisch-Sauerkraut, Elsasssauerkraut (Fertiggericht)


Explanation:
keine


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Merci

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fisch-Sauerkraut; Sauerkraut auf elsässer Art


Explanation:
... auf elsässer Art,
so wie man im frz. und ital. alla oder à la sagt.
Bezeichnet (hier) eine typische, regionale Art der Zubereitung -
findet man so auf (fast)jeder Speisekarte, die regionale oder lokale Küche anbietet.

didi



dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman