KudoZ home » French to German » Other

Economisez

German translation: Sparen Sie!


04:58 Oct 17, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Economisez
Das steht bei einer franz. Website. Dahinter steht ein Preis. Was bedeutet es in diesem Zusammenhang?
Adrian
German translation:Sparen Sie!
Explanation:
Oder "handeln Sie wirtschaftlich!"
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sie sparen "soundsoviel"kalicom
4Sparen Sie!
Alison Schwitzgebel
4Sparen... einsparen
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sparen... einsparen


Explanation:
Kaufen Sie jetzt. Sparen Sie DM 20....


Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 145

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sparen Sie!


Explanation:
Oder "handeln Sie wirtschaftlich!"

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sie sparen "soundsoviel"


Explanation:
Economisez "n" Francs
Sie sparen "n" Francs

kalicom
France