KudoZ home » French to German » Religion

aboutit

German translation: Man endet mit


16:41 Dec 26, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
French term or phrase: aboutit
"On aboutit à une "religion à la carte" où chacun choisit parmi les différentes religions et spiritualités ce qui lui convient." Mir bereitet das "aboutit" hier Schwierigkeiten...
SonjaR
German translation:Man endet mit
Explanation:
oder "das führt zu"
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
Ich habe "das führt zu" genommen! Nochmals vielen herzlichen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Im Endeffekt / Schließlich kommt es zu / Als Endergebnis---
Geneviève von Levetzow
3 +3Das Ergebnis ist ...
Andrea Hauer
4Man endet mit
Carola BAYLE


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Man endet mit


Explanation:
oder "das führt zu"

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Ich habe "das führt zu" genommen! Nochmals vielen herzlichen Dank!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
On aboutit à
Im Endeffekt / Schließlich kommt es zu / Als Endergebnis---


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  veit oettermann
21 mins

agree  xxxSaifa
1 hr

agree  Irene Besson
3 hrs

agree  Nicole Wulf
3 hrs
  -> Gesammelten Dank:)

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Das Ergebnis ist ...


Explanation:
.. eine Religion "à la carte" ...
Wäre meine Variante ... Kommt auf den Kontext an ...

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wiedekind: stimme Dir zu
37 mins

agree  xxxSaifa
1 hr

agree  Irene Besson
2 hrs