KudoZ home » French to German » Science

la dynamique des fluides

German translation: Strömungsdynamik (die)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dynamique (la) des fluides
German translation:Strömungsdynamik (die)
Entered by: 3 in 1

21:06 Jan 23, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Science
French term or phrase: la dynamique des fluides
c'était une étude scientifique sur la dynamique des fluides
3 in 1
Strömungsdynamik
Explanation:
Auch: Strömungslehre oder Strömungsmechanik, meistens aber Strömungsdynamik.

Siehe Ernst, Schlegelmilch, Eurodicautom u.v.a.m.
Selected response from:

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Grading comment
Merci
MP
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Strömungsdynamik
Bettina Thiel
4 +1die Flüssigkeitsdynamik/ Dynamik von Flüssigkeiten
Patricia Gifford


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die Flüssigkeitsdynamik/ Dynamik von Flüssigkeiten


Explanation:
My instant guess without any further context.

Es war eine wissenschaftliche Studie über die Dynamik von Flüssigkeiten.

HTH,
Patricia

Patricia Gifford
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
39 mins

agree  Karin KREMENDAHL
10 hrs

disagree  Bettina Thiel: Zu wörtlich übersetzt.
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Strömungsdynamik


Explanation:
Auch: Strömungslehre oder Strömungsmechanik, meistens aber Strömungsdynamik.

Siehe Ernst, Schlegelmilch, Eurodicautom u.v.a.m.


    Reference: http://eurodicautom.ip.lu
Bettina Thiel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 431
Grading comment
Merci
MP

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Sengfelder: Strömungsdynamik
6 days