KudoZ home » French to German » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

souveraineté alimentaire

German translation: Eigenverantwortlichkeit in der Ernährung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:souveraineté alimentaire
German translation:Eigenverantwortlichkeit in der Ernährung
Entered by: Manuel Perret

08:34 Jul 6, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / politique
French term or phrase: souveraineté alimentaire
Je cherche le meilleur équivalent en allemand pour "souveraineté alimentaire" (le fait de pouvoir décider ce qu'on veut manger, p.ex. du boeuf mais pas aux hormones) : on me propose "Ernährungssouveränität", est-ce OK ou y a-t-il quelque chose de meilleur ?
Manuel Perret
Switzerland
Eigenverantwortlichkeit in der Ernährung
Explanation:
So könnte es im Lexikon oder in einer Fachzeitschrift heißen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2007-07-18 11:20:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci bien pour être si gentil!
Selected response from:

Thomas Rupp
Grading comment
Merci, ça me semble très bien !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Eigenverantwortlichkeit in der Ernährung
Thomas Rupp
3 +1Wahlfreiheit bei der Ernährung
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 +1selbstbestimmte ErnährungBrigitteHilgner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
selbstbestimmte Ernährung


Explanation:
Ich denke, das ist der (einigermaßen) gebräuchliche dt. Ausdruck.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Hubert
39 mins
  -> Danke schön, Barbara.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wahlfreiheit bei der Ernährung


Explanation:
Der EU-Umweltministerrat diskutiert heute über Risikoeinschätzungen und Zulassungsverfahren von GVO -
www.gruene-europa.de/cms/default/dok/137/137574.wahlfreihei...


Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Erdmann: genau, denn wenn es z.B. nur noch hormonverseuchtes Rindfleisch gibt, hat man nicht mehr die Wahl!
1 day5 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eigenverantwortlichkeit in der Ernährung


Explanation:
So könnte es im Lexikon oder in einer Fachzeitschrift heißen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2007-07-18 11:20:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci bien pour être si gentil!

Thomas Rupp
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci, ça me semble très bien !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
1 hr
  -> Vielen Dank der Herr!