KudoZ home » French to German » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

appréhendé - indissociable

German translation: erfassen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:appréhender
German translation:erfassen
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

12:28 Dec 13, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Thema Gleichberechtigung
French term or phrase: appréhendé - indissociable
Il s’agit plus qualitativement d’examiner quels sont les effets potentiels défavorables d’une mesure sur des personnes relevant d’un critère donné, par rapport à d’autres personnes. L’effet potentiel discriminatoire est **appréhendé** au regard d’une caractéristique d’une personnes **indissociable** d’un critère.

Mit ist der ganze Satz nicht wirklich klar ...
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
-
Explanation:
l'effet discriminatoire est jugé par rapport à une caractéristique personnelle qui est aussi un critère.
appréhender = saisir, comprendre > erfassen
indissociable = qui ne peut pas être séparé(e) > fester Bestandteil

Dieser Text ist wirklich nicht einfach ;-)
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Bin auch froh, dass ich die Texte geschafft habe! Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5-
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 -1da stecken aber Fehler in Deinem SatzMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
da stecken aber Fehler in Deinem Satz


Explanation:
ich verstehe das so:
Das potentielle unterscheidende Ergebnis wird abgelesen (appréhendé),wenn man beachtet,dass ein Merkmal einer Person untrennbar zu dem Kriterium gehört.

Das deutsch kann natürlich verbessert werden! (:=))

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Der Originalsatz enthält keine Fehler
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
-


Explanation:
l'effet discriminatoire est jugé par rapport à une caractéristique personnelle qui est aussi un critère.
appréhender = saisir, comprendre > erfassen
indissociable = qui ne peut pas être séparé(e) > fester Bestandteil

Dieser Text ist wirklich nicht einfach ;-)

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Bin auch froh, dass ich die Texte geschafft habe! Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice De March: oui
4 hrs

agree  Acarte: stimmt
5 hrs

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: vi !
5 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
10 hrs

agree  Gabi François
21 hrs