KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

barre d'outils

German translation: Symbolleiste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:barre d'outils
German translation:Symbolleiste

09:30 Oct 24, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: barre d'outils
Entrer les textes en respectant la DTD à partir d'une barre d'outils.
gaby
Symbolleiste
Explanation:
sofern es um Einstellungen am Computer geht, versteht man unter "barre d'outils" die Symbolleiste

DTD wäre dann die Abkürzung für Dokumentation Type Definition...
Selected response from:

Birgitt
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4SymbolleisteBirgitt
4Werkzeugleiste
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Werkzeugleiste


Explanation:
als Vorschlag, mir fehlt ein wenig der Kontext

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1645

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Symbolleiste


Explanation:
sofern es um Einstellungen am Computer geht, versteht man unter "barre d'outils" die Symbolleiste

DTD wäre dann die Abkürzung für Dokumentation Type Definition...

Birgitt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 51