KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

la mise en ligne

German translation: das Online-Schalten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:la mise en ligne
German translation:das Online-Schalten

09:51 Oct 24, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: la mise en ligne
indiquer ses prix pour le stockage et la mise en ligne "publique" des pages PDF.
gaby
das Online-Schalten, die Online-Vorstellung
Explanation:
...wobei ich den ersten Begriff vorziehen würde.

Quelle: jahrelange Zusammenarbeit mit Webagenturen
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5das Online-Schalten, die Online-Vorstellung
Giselle Chaumien
4Das Online-BringenKarin KREMENDAHL


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Das Online-Bringen


Explanation:
*

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 286

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
das Online-Schalten, die Online-Vorstellung


Explanation:
...wobei ich den ersten Begriff vorziehen würde.

Quelle: jahrelange Zusammenarbeit mit Webagenturen

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1645
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!