KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

référencemet

German translation: Demonstrationslink


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:lien de référence
German translation:Demonstrationslink

09:12 Oct 27, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: référencemet
On ne visualise pas les documents inclus, ceux-ci apparaissent dans le ffluxsous forme de liens de référencement qui peuvent être suivis en cliquant dessus.
Gaby
Demonstrations-Link
Explanation:
"référencer" bedeutet, dass man einer Referenz ein Muster beifügt.

In diesem Fall scheint es ein Link zu sein, der das Verfahren demonstriert.
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dankfür Ihre Wochenendhilfe!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ReferenzlinksJudith Schmid
4Demonstrations-Link
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Demonstrations-Link


Explanation:
"référencer" bedeutet, dass man einer Referenz ein Muster beifügt.

In diesem Fall scheint es ein Link zu sein, der das Verfahren demonstriert.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Vielen Dankfür Ihre Wochenendhilfe!!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Referenzlinks


Explanation:
Siehe u. a.:

http://www.hypermediadesign.de/buch/navigation/links.html#Re...

Ja nach Kontext - d.h. wenn keine anderen Links mehr erwähnt werden - würde ich vielleicht einfach nur "Links" schreiben.

Judith Schmid
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4