KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

visualiseur

German translation: SGML-Viewer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:visualiseur SGML
German translation:SGML-Viewer
Entered by: Judith Schmid

15:23 Oct 28, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: visualiseur
Ce texte est ensuite exploitable par les moteurs de composition et visuable sous l'éditeur et le visualiseur SGML.
GS
SGML-Viewer
Explanation:
see French-German dictionary on the web:
http://www.lpm.uni-sb.de/neuemedien/examnm/int_im_fu/6.4.htm...

plus
several German and English websites on SGML Viewers:

http://www.martin-stricker.de/infos/computer/internet/html/x...

http://www.avmz.uni-siegen.de/InfoMat/Hypertext/SGML/softwar...

http://www.oasis-open.org/cover/free-pan.html


Selected response from:

Judith Schmid
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dannk für die hilfrichen Links!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1SGML-ViewerJudith Schmid
5Veranschaulicher
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Veranschaulicher


Explanation:
est la trduction literale


    Duden-Oxford+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 162

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
SGML-Viewer


Explanation:
see French-German dictionary on the web:
http://www.lpm.uni-sb.de/neuemedien/examnm/int_im_fu/6.4.htm...

plus
several German and English websites on SGML Viewers:

http://www.martin-stricker.de/infos/computer/internet/html/x...

http://www.avmz.uni-siegen.de/InfoMat/Hypertext/SGML/softwar...

http://www.oasis-open.org/cover/free-pan.html





    Internet, experience
Judith Schmid
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dannk für die hilfrichen Links!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulla Haufe: très bon
12 mins