KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

vetement reflechissant

German translation: Warnkleidung


14:18 Dec 12, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: vetement reflechissant
techn.
helmut
German translation:Warnkleidung
Explanation:
vêtement = Kleidung
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reflektierende KleidungxxxHMN.Berlin
4 +1WarnkleidungxxxHenri


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Warnkleidung


Explanation:
vêtement = Kleidung

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin KREMENDAHL: Ja. Für Baustellen etc.
25 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reflektierende Kleidung


Explanation:
ou "reflektierendes Kleidungsstück"

xxxHMN.Berlin
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geri Linda Metterle
6 hrs