KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

ampoule à vapeur de sodium

German translation: Natriumdampflampe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ampoule à vapeur de sodium
German translation:Natriumdampflampe
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

16:32 Jan 2, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: ampoule à vapeur de sodium
"... utilisez-vous des éclairages avec des ampoules à vapeur de sodium?"
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Natriumdampflampe
Explanation:
Voir lien
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci et bonne année !
Giselle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Natriumdampfbirne(n) / - lampe(n)
Hermeneutica
4Natriumdampflampe
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Natriumdampflampe


Explanation:
Voir lien


    Reference: http://www.bitzer.net/rubriken/natrium.html
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Merci et bonne année !
Giselle

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Natriumdampfbirne(n) / - lampe(n)


Explanation:
Eurodicautom-Europa.

Für Natriumdampflampe gibt's mengenweise Treffer aus Google.

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68