KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

peut etre sauver format WMF de page maker

German translation: ... kann als WMF-Datei (Page Maker) gespeichert werden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:peut etre sauver format WMF de page maker
German translation:... kann als WMF-Datei (Page Maker) gespeichert werden
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

13:30 Mar 11, 2002
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / twerw
French term or phrase: peut etre sauver format WMF de page maker
commenting
Umakanth
... kann als WMF-Datei (Page Maker) gespeichert werden
Explanation:
Not necessary
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2... kann als WMF-Datei (Page Maker) gespeichert werden
Geneviève von Levetzow
4kann im WMF-Format von Page Maker abgespeichert werden
schmurr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kann im WMF-Format von Page Maker abgespeichert werden


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 64

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
... kann als WMF-Datei (Page Maker) gespeichert werden


Explanation:
Not necessary

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann
11 hrs
  -> Danke...

agree  malv
98 days
  -> Danke auch :)