KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

Ajouter les cas et images dans la base de donnees

German translation: Akten und Bilder zur Datenbank hinzufügen


00:09 Jul 11, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Ajouter les cas et images dans la base de donnees
Fonction dans un logiciel qui gere des dossiers (cas) qui peuvent contenir des images.
Karl B
Canada
German translation:Akten und Bilder zur Datenbank hinzufügen
Explanation:
voir ma réponse précédente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 06:04:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.....Krankenakten....
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Akten und Bilder zur Datenbank hinzufügen
Geneviève von Levetzow
4Ordner und Bilder zur Datenbank hinzufügen
Chantal Henno


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ordner und Bilder zur Datenbank hinzufügen


Explanation:
according to microsoft glossary
+ link


    Reference: http://www.blenkers.de/photoalbum/
Chantal Henno
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Akten und Bilder zur Datenbank hinzufügen


Explanation:
voir ma réponse précédente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 06:04:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.....Krankenakten....

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
1 hr
  -> Merci Endre :)