KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

trémie d'accès

German translation: Zugangsöffnung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:trémie d'accès
German translation:Zugangsöffnung
Entered by: Mats Wiman

09:14 Aug 16, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: trémie d'accès
"Les participants se rendent ensuite à l'entrée Sud des Evouettes, au droit de la future jonction avec la H144, pour constater l'emplacement du futur tunnel et la trémie d'accès dans le vignoble.

Tunnelanschlusswanne im Weinberg?
marall
Tunnelöffnung
Explanation:
wörtlich: Zugangsöffnung

tréemie = Trichter, Eingangsöffnung
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tunnelöffnung
Mats Wiman
3Zugangsschacht, (Zugangstasche, trichterförmer Zugang)
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tunnelöffnung


Explanation:
wörtlich: Zugangsöffnung

tréemie = Trichter, Eingangsöffnung


    Ernst+Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Zugangsöffnung
15 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zugangsschacht, (Zugangstasche, trichterförmer Zugang)


Explanation:
tremie = Bunker, Bunkertasche, Rumpf, (mines) Schachtrolle, (rabot) Spanloch, Maul, (accumulateur) Füllrumpf, Vorratsbunker,

bec de tremie = Auslauf, Trichter, (moulin) Mühlrumpf, Trichter

tremie-entonnoir = Schütttrichter

tremie d'entrée = Einlauftrichter, Zuführtrichter

tremie de recéption = Schüttrinne

tremie d'ascenseur = Zugangsschacht (Duden)

tremie d'éscalier = Treppenloch (Duden)


Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2533