KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

couple maxi

German translation: Maximal-Anziehdrehmoment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:couple maxi
German translation:Maximal-Anziehdrehmoment
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

06:43 May 23, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Automobile Industry
French term or phrase: couple maxi
I don't have much context. The complete term is "couple maxi de serrage des fixations" and I am not sure whether it is one term or two. I think it is a technical part of a car, but I actually cannot be sure, with this particular translation that I am doing, what the subject of it actually is.
Astrid Elke Witte
Germany
Maximal-Anziehdrehmoment
Explanation:
"couple de serrage" ist "Anziehdrehmoment"

(eigenes Glossar aus einem PKW-Projekt)
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Thanks, Geneviève, for giving me the answer at the right moment. It is very good for me that you have a car glossary!

Astrid
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Maximal-Anziehdrehmoment
Geneviève von Levetzow
4maximales Anzugsmoment=Anzugsdrehmoment=Anziehdrehmoment=Anziehmoment=Spannmoment
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Maximal-Anziehdrehmoment


Explanation:
"couple de serrage" ist "Anziehdrehmoment"

(eigenes Glossar aus einem PKW-Projekt)

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670
Grading comment
Thanks, Geneviève, for giving me the answer at the right moment. It is very good for me that you have a car glossary!

Astrid

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FRENDTrans
12 mins
  -> Danke wieder Jutta :)

agree  antje.s
30 mins
  -> Danke Antje :)

agree  Harry Bornemann: Danke für den Hinweis ;)
1 hr
  -> Bitte, lieber Harry :)

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT: Ist eine Möglichkeit. Es scheint uns, dass sie nicht die häufigste ist.
7 hrs
  -> Das habe ich aber aus einem Daimler-Benz-Glossar, ich finde es Referenz seriös genug

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maximales Anzugsmoment=Anzugsdrehmoment=Anziehdrehmoment=Anziehmoment=Spannmoment


Explanation:
"couple de serrage"="torque" en anglais.

Pour "torque" dans le glossaire branchenportal, on trouve les traductions suivantes, rangées ci-dessous par ordre décroissant de fréquence.

torque=Anzugsmoment=Anzugsdrehmoment=Anziehdrehmoment=Anziehmoment=Spannmoment
branchenportal-deutschland.aus-stade.de/et6.htm

Couple de serrage maxi Maximales Anzugsmoment
www.schneiderelectric.de/download/doku/antrieb/ altivar/pdf/motorenauswahl_17694.pdf

erforderliches Anzugsmoment = Couple de serrage nécessaire
www.nord.com/catalogs/g1000/metric/catalog/e/E59.pdf

Anzugsmoment Couple de serrage (Nm). ...
www.etptrans.se/products/transm/etpt/mount instr.htm


Anzugsmoment in Nm Couple de serrage en Nm
www.hydac.de/pdf/hy-ros/DEF_8180_2_7_98-hpl-5_1.pdf

couple de serrage, Anzugsdrehmoment
mdmetric.com/bollhoff/lexicon.htm





    Reference: http://branchenportal-deutschland.aus-stade.de/et6.htm
    www.schneiderelectric.de/download/doku/antrieb/ altivar/pdf/motorenauswahl_17694.pdf
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 120