KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

gamme audible

German translation: Hörbereich


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gamme / plage audible
German translation:Hörbereich
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

11:33 May 26, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: gamme audible
Cette solution étend la capacité d'écoute des humains au-dessus de la gamme audible dans la bnade ultrasonore.
Hanife
Germany
Hörbereich
Explanation:
aus einem Akustik-Wörterbuch
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Hörbereich
Geneviève von Levetzow
5 +1HörbereichMonika Schiele
3hörbarer Bereich
Jutta Amri


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Hörbereich


Explanation:
aus einem Akustik-Wörterbuch

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geri Linda Metterle
2 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
14 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
35 mins

agree  FRENDTrans
44 mins
  -> Danke an Alle :)

agree  Harry Bornemann
1 hr
  -> Danke auch Harry :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hörbereich


Explanation:
siehe Referenz


    Reference: http://www.biw.fh-deggendorf.de/alumni/1999/bauer/schall/hoe...
Monika Schiele
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geri Linda Metterle
0 min

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hörbarer Bereich


Explanation:
klingt besser, je nach Zusammenhang


Jutta Amri
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 425