volume exploitable

German translation: Abbauvolumen

French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: volume exploitable
"L'ouverture d'une nouvelle carrière est subordonnée à des investigations géologiques afin de définir le volume exploitable, la qualité de la pierre, et d'apprécier les questions de sécurité."

Es geht um die Erteilung von Abbaukonzessionen an Steinbrüche.
marall
German translation:Abbauvolumen
Explanation:
So lese ich das aus dem Kontext.
Selected response from:

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die prompte Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5abbaubare/gewinnbare Vorräte/Mengen
Steffen Walter
4 +1Abbauvolumen
Alexandra Bühler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Abbauvolumen


Explanation:
So lese ich das aus dem Kontext.

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die prompte Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: abbaubare oder gewinnbare Vorräte/Mengen
20 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
abbaubare/gewinnbare Vorräte/Mengen


Explanation:
Es geht ja um geologische Studien/Voruntersuchungen - hier tauchen normalerweise obige Begriffe auf. Das "Abbauvolumen" wäre eher das nachfolgend im Betrieb tatsächlich gewonnene Material.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3581