KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

Imax

German translation: max. Neigung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Imax
German translation:max. Neigung
Entered by: Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer

06:57 Jun 17, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Imax
On a prévu, a cette fin, la réalisation de rampes d'accès qui, avec Imax= 10%, permettront l'accès à...
Tweenie
inclinaison maximale
Explanation:
Ich nehme an, das "max" soll tiefgestellt sein?
Selected response from:

Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3inclinaison maximale
Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
4Indiz max.
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inclinaison maximale


Explanation:
Ich nehme an, das "max" soll tiefgestellt sein?

Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 142
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: also maximale(r) Neigung(swinkel) oder maximales Gefälle - klingt sehr wahrscheinlich
16 mins

agree  Harry Bornemann
19 mins

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: c'est le plus logique
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Indiz max.


Explanation:
Imax = indice du canton ayant la plus forte capacité financière

Ob es Finanzen oder Straßenbau, m.E. steht Imax für "indice maximal"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-17 10:45:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Inclinaison maximale wird mit \"Inclinaison max.\" abgekürzt


    Reference: http://www.admin.ch/ch/f/rs/725_121/app2.html
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Steffen Walter: erscheint mir aufgrund Imax=***10%*** unwahrscheinlich
13 mins

neutral  Harry Bornemann: was wären dann "rampes d'accès"?
17 mins
  -> An beide Herren: siehe mein Kommentar