KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

aux cotes d'étude

German translation: Planmaße


05:24 Jun 27, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: aux cotes d'étude
Text über Straßenbau, es heisst "Les remblais seront executés conformément aux profils-en-travers et aux cotes d'études."
Tweenie
German translation:Planmaße
Explanation:
cotes = die Maße (Abmessungen)
aus der Planung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-09-25 07:14:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

einschlägig in der Industrie und im Handwerk verwendet
Selected response from:

Acarte
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Planmaße
Acarte
3Planungsmaße
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Planungsmaße


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2697

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Planmaße


Explanation:
cotes = die Maße (Abmessungen)
aus der Planung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-09-25 07:14:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

einschlägig in der Industrie und im Handwerk verwendet

Acarte
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2550