KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

contrôle sonique

German translation: Schallprüfung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:contrôle sonique
German translation:Schallprüfung
Entered by: Jutta Amri

06:23 Jul 2, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: contrôle sonique
Ein Text über den Straßenbau, Kontrolle des aufgebrachten Betons (durch Kernbohrung, contrôle sonique, etc.)
Tweenie
Schallprüfung
Explanation:
siehe Punkt 6.2.4 im Link unten
Ultraschallkontrolle bei Beton=
controle ultrasonique
Selected response from:

Jutta Amri
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Schallprüfung
Jutta Amri
3 -1Schallisolierung (Schallminderung)
co.libri


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Schallprüfung


Explanation:
siehe Punkt 6.2.4 im Link unten
Ultraschallkontrolle bei Beton=
controle ultrasonique


    Reference: http://www.messe-duesseldorf.de/tube2002/pdf/warenverz_tube(...
Jutta Amri
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 425
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
15 mins

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
1 hr

agree  Harry Bornemann
1 hr

agree  Gabi François
3 hrs

agree  DundF
6 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Schallisolierung (Schallminderung)


Explanation:
Contrôle sonique im Sinne von "isolation sonique", glaube ich,
d.h. der Beton soll den Lärm dämpfen

Schallminderung = réduction du niveau sonore


    Reference: http://www.ideeartisten.de/lexikon_baustoffe.htm
    Reference: http://www.bzga.de/bzga_stat/lug/kap2/263.html
co.libri
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jutta Amri: hier geht es um eine Festigkeitsprüfung des Betons mit Schall
1 day7 hrs
  -> darum habe ich Ihnen dann 1 "agree" gegeben!!