KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

plan de pose

German translation: Aufstellplan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plan de pose
German translation:Aufstellplan
Entered by: raulruiz

09:03 Dec 6, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: plan de pose
Le capteur double IND a un plan de pose au standard VDI/VDE 3845 et permet la détection de position sur des actionneurs de vannes pneumatiques.
Une version avec esclave AS-I intégré avec 2E / 2 S maximum ( T6 ) été développée et permet la commande complète d'un actionneur de vanne et son diagnostic.
raulruiz
Aufstellplan
Explanation:
...wäre auf jeden Fall eine Entsprechung für "Plan de pose", bin mir aber nicht ganz sicher, ob das in deinen Kontext passt.
Selected response from:

Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
Grading comment
Danke!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4BauplanMichael Hesselnberg
4Verbindungsstelle, Sitz
Johannes Gleim
3Aufstellplan
Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bauplan


Explanation:
schlage ich vor

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4227

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aufstellplan


Explanation:
...wäre auf jeden Fall eine Entsprechung für "Plan de pose", bin mir aber nicht ganz sicher, ob das in deinen Kontext passt.

Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 142
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Johannes Gleim: Habe auch meine Zweifel an der Deutung, besonders wenn man an den Titel der VDi 3845 denkt: Stellgeräte für strömende Stoffe - Verbindungsstellen zwischen Stellglied, Stellantrieb, Stellgeräte-Zubehör
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verbindungsstelle, Sitz


Explanation:
VDI/VDE 3845: Stellgeräte für strömende Stoffe - Verbindungsstellen zwischen Stellglied, Stellantrieb, Stellgeräte-Zubehör

poser = setzen, stellen, legen => hineinsetzen, Sitz.
plan = Plan, Fläche, Anordnung


    VDI 3845
Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2578




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Johannes Gleim