KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

Essais machine de choc

German translation: Schocktest, Stosstest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:essais machine de choc
German translation:Schocktest, Stosstest
Entered by: Mats Wiman

07:22 Oct 7, 2001
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Essais machine de choc
Contexte: "Rapport d'analyse calculateur"
Aufpralltest, Kollisionstest ?
Merci d'avance
french.com
Schocktest, Stosstest
Explanation:
aucune
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Versuche mit der Schocktestmaschine
Maya Jurt
5Schocktest, Stosstest
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Schocktest, Stosstest


Explanation:
aucune

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Versuche mit der Schocktestmaschine


Explanation:
voir lien ci-dessous

HTH


    Reference: http://www.haenchen.de/anw_frs.htm
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
8 hrs