KudoZ home » French to German » Tourism & Travel

acces facilite

German translation: gut/einfach erreichbar, aber auch


08:24 Aug 13, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Tourism
French term or phrase: acces facilite
La résidence dispose d'un accès facilité par la proximité immédiate de la récente ligne métro "Météor", la Gare de Lyon non loin et diverses lignes de bus.

Meine einfache Lösung:
Die Residenz ist besonders gut erreichbar: in unmittelbarer Nähe...

Gibt es für "accés facilité" evtl. ein Fachwort, das einem von Euch schon einmal "über den Weg gelaufen ist"?
expressis
Germany
German translation:gut/einfach erreichbar, aber auch
Explanation:
hat eine sehr gute Verkehrsanbindung .... würde ich aber hier nicht sagen, da man ja zu Fuß unterwegs ist
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
OK, DANKE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5gut/einfach erreichbar, aber auch
EdithK
3bequeme Anreise
Béatrice De March


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gut/einfach erreichbar, aber auch


Explanation:
hat eine sehr gute Verkehrsanbindung .... würde ich aber hier nicht sagen, da man ja zu Fuß unterwegs ist

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
OK, DANKE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
2 mins
  -> Danke.

agree  Béatrice De March
5 mins
  -> Danke.

agree  Steffen Walter
47 mins

agree  Jutta Amri
59 mins

agree  Gabi François
1 day7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bequeme Anreise


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-13 08:32:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aber man müßte den Satz ändern...

Béatrice De March
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4