prestataire douanes

German translation: Zollagentur

French term or phrase:prestataire douanes
German translation:Zollagentur
Entered by: unige

10:48 Oct 23, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
French term or phrase: prestataire douanes
L’entrepôt effectue l’impression des documents douaniers en fonction des instructions que notre prestataire douanes envoie par e-mail.

Kann ich mir darunter ein Unternehmen bzw. eine Dienstleister vorstellen, der sich für den Hersteller um die gesamten Zollformalitäten kümmert?
Birgitt
Germany
Zollagentur
Explanation:
meist gebrauchter Terminus im deutschsprachigen Raum
Selected response from:

unige
Switzerland
Grading comment
Super,das passt. Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Zollagentur
unige
4 +1Verzollungsagentur
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4Zollberatung(sfirma)
Nicole Wulf


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zollberatung(sfirma)


Explanation:
Deine Vermutung ist richtig.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-10-23 10:59:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.webmonauten.com/proj15.php

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verzollungsagentur


Explanation:
Verzollung durch die Verzollungsagentur Ihrer Wahl. Zwischenlagerung in unseren Lagerhäusern in ...
www.lkw-terminal.de/vorteil.html

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
18 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zollagentur


Explanation:
meist gebrauchter Terminus im deutschsprachigen Raum

unige
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Super,das passt. Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
2 hrs

agree  Michael Senn
23 hrs