KudoZ home » French to Greek » Bus/Financial

reviseur d'enterprises

Greek translation: Ελεγκτής (για το Βέλγιο)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:reviseur d'enterprises
Greek translation:Ελεγκτής (για το Βέλγιο)
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

10:21 Dec 19, 2003
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: reviseur d'enterprises
Τίτλος που συνοδεύει τα στοιχεία ανεξάρτητου ορκωτού λογιστή: XXX S.a.r.l., Reviseur d'enterprises, 400 route d'XX, Luxemburg.
Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Ελεγκτής (για το Βέλγιο)
Explanation:
http://www.soel.gr/ar24par3.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-19 10:27:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

και
http://www.icpac.org.cy/icpac_new_member.pdf
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Ελεγκτής (για το Βέλγιο)
Emmanouil Tyrakis
4ελεγκτης / επιθεωρητης
Helen Chrysanthopoulou


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ελεγκτής (για το Βέλγιο)


Explanation:
http://www.soel.gr/ar24par3.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-19 10:27:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

και
http://www.icpac.org.cy/icpac_new_member.pdf

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ Ρενάτα

agree  Joanne Panteleon: nomizw oti einai to "Auditor"
11 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Costas Zannis: Παραμονή Πρωτοχρονιάς παίζουν "Πάρτα όλα
27 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Valentini Mellas
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Sophia Fourlari
6 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ελεγκτης / επιθεωρητης


Explanation:
ελεγκτης / επιθεωρητης

Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 19