KudoZ home » French to Greek » Law (general)

brevets d' invention

Greek translation: διπλώματα ευρεσιτεχνίας


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:brevets d'invention
Greek translation:διπλώματα ευρεσιτεχνίας
Entered by: socratisv

14:47 Jul 5, 2007
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Ιδρυση εταιρίας στην Αγγλία
French term or phrase: brevets d' invention
... (The company).. to apply for, purchase or otherwise acquire patents, brevets d' invention, licenses .... etc
Pennya
διπλώματα ευρεσιτεχνίας
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
Παιδιά, ευχριστώ πολύ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5διπλώματα ευρεσιτεχνίας
Emmanouil Tyrakis
5 +2διπλώματα ευρεσιτεχνίας
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
διπλώματα ευρεσιτεχνίας


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Παιδιά, ευχριστώ πολύ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daphne b
2 mins
  -> thinx friend

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
14 mins
  -> thinx friend

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> thinx friend

agree  Evi Prokopi
4 hrs
  -> thinx friend

agree  Georgia Charitou:
5 hrs
  -> thinx friend

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
διπλώματα ευρεσιτεχνίας


Explanation:
Σύμφωνα με το ΙΑΤΕ

Και είσαι σε λάθος συνδυασμό. Έπρεπε να το είχες βάλει στο συνδυασμό Γαλλικά > Ελληνικά

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daphne b
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Δάφνη. Καλή συνέχεια!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Μίνα. Καλή συνέχεια!