KudoZ home » French to Greek » Medical

aminoacidemie

Greek translation: αμινοξέωση


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:aminoacidemie
Greek translation:αμινοξέωση
Entered by: anthipan

21:11 Jan 10, 2002
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: aminoacidemie
biology book
anthipan
United Kingdom
αμινοξέωση
Explanation:
I agree with the above
Selected response from:

Rania Papadopoulou
Greece
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5αμινοξαιμίαndsv
4αμινοξέωση
Rania Papadopoulou


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
αμινοξαιμία


Explanation:
A condition in which excessive amounts of amino acids are present in the blood.

ndsv
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
it can't be read
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: it can't be read

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
αμινοξέωση


Explanation:
I agree with the above

Rania Papadopoulou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 1