KudoZ home » French to Greek » Other

initier

Greek translation: μυώ / εισάγω


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:initier
Greek translation:μυώ / εισάγω
Entered by: socratisv

03:25 Oct 22, 2001
French to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: initier
apprendre, découvrir, initier, étudier, expérimenter, observer...
JMarc
μυώ
Explanation:
Aussi "εισάγω"
Initier qqun a la philosophie = Μυά κάποιον στη φιλοσοφία
Selected response from:

Alexandra Fakalou
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2μυώ
Alexandra Fakalou
5ξεκινώ, αρχίζω
Eleni Zissi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
μυώ


Explanation:
Aussi "εισάγω"
Initier qqun a la philosophie = Μυά κάποιον στη φιλοσοφία


    Experience
Alexandra Fakalou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Karra
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
285 days

17 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ξεκινώ, αρχίζω


Explanation:
(de l'angl. to initiate « commencer ») 
Anglic. Prendre l'initiative de. Initier une enquête.

Tous les restes explications sont transitives, ce qui n'est pas compatible avec les autres verbes de votre texte.



    Le Petit Robert
Eleni Zissi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pantelis Papadopoulos: pour "initier" il existe aussi le néologisme "εκκινώ" (dans la terminologie de línformatique)
29 days
  -> Συμφωνώ!!