KudoZ home » French to Hebrew » Medical (general)

imagerie médicale

Hebrew translation: hadmayah


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:imagerie
Hebrew translation:hadmayah

20:33 Jun 1, 2002
French to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general) / Medical
French term or phrase: imagerie médicale
Terminologie technique. Imagerie médicale : tout ce qui relève de l'endoscopie, scanner, ultra-son, etc.
Jeremias MARSCHALIK
hadmaya refu'it הדמיה רפואית
Explanation:
hadmaya - הדמיה = imagerie
refu'it - רפואי = medicale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 20:46:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

רפואית, לא רפואי
Selected response from:

Sue Goldian
Grading comment
Un grand merci א tous ceux qui se sont donnי la peine de rיpondre. Je pensais bien א hadmayah, mais j'hיsitais, car le terme est souvent utilisי (א tort ?) pour angl. animation (hי. animatzyah).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hadmaya refu'it הדמיה רפואיתSue Goldian
5HADMAIA REFU-IT
Addie Ney


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hadmaya refu'it הדמיה רפואית


Explanation:
hadmaya - הדמיה = imagerie
refu'it - רפואי = medicale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 20:46:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

רפואית, לא רפואי


Sue Goldian
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Un grand merci א tous ceux qui se sont donnי la peine de rיpondre. Je pensais bien א hadmayah, mais j'hיsitais, car le terme est souvent utilisי (א tort ?) pour angl. animation (hי. animatzyah).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Kinory: Sheesh, how did you get here so quickly?
11 mins
  -> Mais je m'apelle TFGIGY, n'est ce pas?

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
HADMAIA REFU-IT


Explanation:
HADMAIA = imagerie (heh-dalet-mem-yod-heh)
REFUIT = medicale (resh-peh-vav-aleph-yod-taf)



Addie Ney
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish