International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Hungarian » Finance (general)

M/S

Hungarian translation: M/S : Motor Ship.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:M/S
Hungarian translation:M/S : Motor Ship.
Entered by: ibookg4

11:50 Dec 15, 2005
French to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: M/S
egy vámelõjegyzési formnyomtatvány szövegében szerepel: "... importées de France par M/S (cégnév)". Gondolom, hogy egy cégrõl van szó, de zavar, hogy nem tudom, mi az az "M/S"... :-)
ibookg4
M/S : Motor Ship.
Explanation:
én ezt találtam. Nem lehet, hogy utána a hajó neve áll?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 23 mins (2005-12-15 16:14:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

persze az importőr neve is követi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs 43 mins (2005-12-16 19:34:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

most előkotortam a fr-hu külker bonyolítói szószedetet: MS = bateau a moteur = motorhajó
Selected response from:

Ilona Mátyus
Hungary
Grading comment
Remek! Köszi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3M/S : Motor Ship.Ilona Mátyus
2http://www.masterofwines.com/fr/espace_entreprises/formation_permanente.asp
Ildikó Dawance Butz


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
http://www.masterofwines.com/fr/espace_entreprises/formation_permanente.asp


Explanation:
Nem lehet ez? Nem tudom, milyen termékről van szó.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 31 mins (2005-12-15 13:21:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ist.inserm.fr/basismedsci/msu.html
Még ez is van (többek között)


    Reference: http://www.masterofwines.com/fr/espace_entreprises/formation...
Ildikó Dawance Butz
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
M/S : Motor Ship.


Explanation:
én ezt találtam. Nem lehet, hogy utána a hajó neve áll?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 23 mins (2005-12-15 16:14:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

persze az importőr neve is követi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs 43 mins (2005-12-16 19:34:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

most előkotortam a fr-hu külker bonyolítói szószedetet: MS = bateau a moteur = motorhajó


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:QYc9f0bJFroJ:uim.marine...
Ilona Mátyus
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Remek! Köszi!