KudoZ home » French to Hungarian » History

La Grande Boucherie

Hungarian translation: Nagy Mészárszék


10:08 Dec 16, 2010
French to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History /
French term or phrase: La Grande Boucherie
Párizs, XV. század eleje. Úgy tűnik ma is létezik, meg tán ebből lett a Les Halles. Mi legyen magyarul? (regényben szerepel).

Köszönöm!
Dora Miklody
Hungary
Hungarian translation:Nagy Mészárszék
Explanation:
legalábbis itt így említik: http://www.c3.hu/~szf/Szofi98/Sz98-02/Sz98-02-Fr.htm
Selected response from:

Attila Magyar
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Nagy) Mészároscéh
József Lázár
2Nagy Mészárszék
Attila Magyar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Nagy Mészárszék


Explanation:
legalábbis itt így említik: http://www.c3.hu/~szf/Szofi98/Sz98-02/Sz98-02-Fr.htm

Attila Magyar
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Nagy) Mészároscéh


Explanation:
Nem tényleges mészároscég, mint inkább szövetség, egyesület, szalmai érdekképviseleti szerv.
http://grande-boucherie.chez-alice.fr/histoire.htm
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Abattoir

József Lázár
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian