KudoZ home » French to Hungarian » Other

heureux mariage

Hungarian translation: Sok boldogságot!


12:50 Jul 12, 2002
French to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
/ party
French term or phrase: heureux mariage
voeux de mariage en differentes langues
anne
Hungarian translation:Sok boldogságot!
Explanation:
Sok boldogságot! – Nous vous souhaitions beaucoup de bonheur
Esküvőtök alkalmából sok boldogságot kívánunk. – Nous vous souhaitions beaucoup de bonheur pour (á l’occasion de) votre mariage.
Selected response from:

Attila Piróth
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sok boldogságot esküvőtök alkalmából
Csaba Ban
5 +1Sok boldogságot!
Attila Piróth


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sok boldogságot esküvőtök alkalmából


Explanation:
sok boldogságot esküvőtök alkalmából

(je vous souhaite) plein de bonheurs a l'occasion de votre mariage

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Piróth
7 mins

agree  Helen D. Elliot: BTW, "heureux mariage" and "happy marriage" are not idiomatic expressions for best wishes for this. You should post a request for these two languages as well, Anna
38 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sok boldogságot!


Explanation:
Sok boldogságot! – Nous vous souhaitions beaucoup de bonheur
Esküvőtök alkalmából sok boldogságot kívánunk. – Nous vous souhaitions beaucoup de bonheur pour (á l’occasion de) votre mariage.


Attila Piróth
France
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
2 days16 hrs