KudoZ home » French to Italian » Art/Literary

fusait

Italian translation: v frase


16:08 Jan 13, 2002
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: fusait
L'un des deux -chevaux- parfois chassait bruyamment l'air de ses narines, et son trot se désorganisait.
Italian translation:v frase
Explanation:
_Ogni tanto uno dei due cavalli soffiava rumorosamente dalle narici e rompeva il trotto_
Ciao
TS
Selected response from:

Teresalba
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5v frase
Teresalba
5v. sotto
sabina moscatelli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
v. sotto


Explanation:
Talvolta uno dei due cavalli espelleva rumorosamente aria dalle narici e il suo trotto si faceva scomposto.

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 444

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
v frase


Explanation:
_Ogni tanto uno dei due cavalli soffiava rumorosamente dalle narici e rompeva il trotto_
Ciao
TS

Teresalba
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 7