KudoZ home » French to Italian » Art/Literary

non,la civilisation egyptienne n'est pas issue de l'afrique pa plus quel la greq

Italian translation: no,


10:53 Dec 31, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: non,la civilisation egyptienne n'est pas issue de l'afrique pa plus quel la greq
storia
linda p
Italian translation:no,
Explanation:
la civiltà egiziana non è un prodotto dell'Africa o almeno non più di quanto lo sia quella greca
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1no,
sabina moscatelli
4 +1no,
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no,


Explanation:
la civiltà egiziana non è un prodotto dell'Africa o almeno non più di quanto lo sia quella greca


sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 444
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no,


Explanation:
la civiltà egizia non è derivata/nata dall'Africa più di quanto lo sia stata la civiltà greca.
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  theangel: senza 'stata'
1 day2 hrs