KudoZ home » French to Italian » Art/Literary

mise à plat

Italian translation: banalizzazione / appiattimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mise à plat
Italian translation:banalizzazione / appiattimento
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

15:07 Jan 3, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: mise à plat
Nombres d'africains appellent de leur voux cette mise à plat de leur propre histoire
Mirko
banalizzazione / appiattimento
Explanation:
Spero ti sia d'aiuto

Auguri

Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vedi: "mettre a plat les realites" nei glossari
Marco Oberto
4 +1delucidazione
co.libri
4banalizzazione / appiattimentoAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banalizzazione / appiattimento


Explanation:
Spero ti sia d'aiuto

Auguri

Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 505
Grading comment
Grazie!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedi: "mettre a plat les realites" nei glossari


Explanation:
Ci sono già molte risposte al testo che stai traducento ;-)

Marco Oberto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Zinno
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delucidazione


Explanation:
"mise à plat" significa analizzare e schiarire, delucidare

v. "delucidazione sul papato"
http://capurromrc.supereva.it/delucid001.html?p

co.libri
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  theangel
21 hrs