KudoZ home » French to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

test consumériste

Italian translation: presso gli utenti


14:34 Dec 9, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / auto
French term or phrase: test consumériste
Une sécurité globale confirmée par les tests consuméristes
nic
Italian translation:presso gli utenti
Explanation:
In questo caso direi che si tratta di test realizzati presso gli utenti.
Ciao, Jean-Marie
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1presso gli utenti
Jean-Marie Le Ray
3Test consumeristici
meustazio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
test consumériste
presso gli utenti


Explanation:
In questo caso direi che si tratta di test realizzati presso gli utenti.
Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arielle
3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
test consumériste
Test consumeristici


Explanation:
Test Consumeritici(Consumerismo) pourrait convenir si on s'en tient a la definition de "Consumerismo" (Garzanti) "movimento per la tutela degli interessi dei consumatori"


meustazio
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4