KudoZ home » French to Italian » Bus/Financial

perte d'exploitation

Italian translation: perdita d'esercizio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:perte d'exploitation
Italian translation:perdita d'esercizio
Entered by: Sabrina Le Piane

08:05 Jun 27, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: perte d'exploitation
borsa. consigli per acquisto o vendita di titoli
Sabrina Le Piane
France
perdita d'esercizio
Explanation:
contesto please
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Grazie.
Mi dispiace per il contesto ma è molto ridotto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3perdita d'esercizio
Francesca Siotto
5 +1interruzione di esercizio
Patrick Cenci


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
perdita d'esercizio


Explanation:
contesto please

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 666
Grading comment
Grazie.
Mi dispiace per il contesto ma è molto ridotto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabina moscatelli: qualche riga di contesto sarebbe utile...
9 mins

agree  clodinski
31 mins

agree  asthenri
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interruzione di esercizio


Explanation:
o interruzione dell'attività, dipende dal contesto

Patrick Cenci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melibea
6 days