KudoZ home » French to Italian » Bus/Financial

paramétrées en caisse

Italian translation: registrate/erogate in cassa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:paramétrées en caisse
Italian translation:registrate/erogate in cassa
Entered by: Jordane Boury

13:24 Jan 30, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / contratto fornitore
French term or phrase: paramétrées en caisse
Clausole di rescissione anticipata di un contratto tra cliente e fornitore

Le non-respect des règles régissant les opérations avec réduction de prix telles que les opérations de bornes coupon ou les opérations parametrées en caisse (coupons de réduction scannés...)
Silvia Guazzoni
registrate/erogate in cassa
Explanation:
i.e. le operazioni effettuate presso la cassa tramite registrazione via scan del buono sconto
Selected response from:

Jordane Boury
France
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parametrate in cassa
Christine C.
3 +1registrate/erogate in cassa
Jordane Boury


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registrate/erogate in cassa


Explanation:
i.e. le operazioni effettuate presso la cassa tramite registrazione via scan del buono sconto

Jordane Boury
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
1 hr

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parametrate in cassa


Explanation:
Autre possibilité.
Paramétrer, en informatique, se traduit ainsi (voir Dict. Techn. Hoepli).

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 375