KudoZ home » French to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

franchisé

Italian translation: franchisee/affiliati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:franchisé
Italian translation:franchisee/affiliati
Entered by: Giovanna N.

12:36 Nov 3, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: franchisé
Les obligations d'approvisionnement exclusif pouvant être exigées des franchisés, par exemple, ne constituent pas une restriction de concurrence
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
franchisee/affiliati
Explanation:
coloro che fanno parte della rete di franchising

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2007-11-03 12:45:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...volevo mettere 4 come livello di affidabilità..ma..è scappato il 3...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 min (2007-11-03 12:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Affiliato/Franchisee [^ top]. Società o persona fisica che aderisce ad un sistema di franchising stipulando un contratto con l'affiliante. ...
www.bper.it/prodotti/imprese/commercioser/franchising/gloss... - 12k -
Selected response from:

stefania da prato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3franchisee/affiliati
stefania da prato
3"franchisee"
nic


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
franchisee/affiliati


Explanation:
coloro che fanno parte della rete di franchising

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2007-11-03 12:45:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...volevo mettere 4 come livello di affidabilità..ma..è scappato il 3...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 min (2007-11-03 12:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Affiliato/Franchisee [^ top]. Società o persona fisica che aderisce ad un sistema di franchising stipulando un contratto con l'affiliante. ...
www.bper.it/prodotti/imprese/commercioser/franchising/gloss... - 12k -

stefania da prato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabetta M.: si affiliato
12 mins
  -> grazie Elisabetta

agree  Rita Bilancio
4 hrs
  -> grazie Rita

agree  Gloria Cabalisti: sì! ciao Stefania!
19 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"franchisee"


Explanation:
si può anche lasciare l'inglese....

nic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian