bon cru

Italian translation: ottima annata

French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: bon cru
En effet, les valorisations sont revenues en lignes avec les moyennes historiques alors même que la saison de publications de résultats, qui s’achève s’est affirmée comme étant un particulièrement bon cru.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:ottima annata
Explanation:
Direi così per mantenere il riferimento al vino

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-05-23 16:37:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poi ci sono varie possibilità. Puoi anche dire che la stagione dei risultati si è rivelata particolarmente positiva, di pregevole fattura
Selected response from:

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ottima annata
Daniele Martellini
3ottima qualità / ottimo livello
Margherita Colaci


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ottima annata


Explanation:
Direi così per mantenere il riferimento al vino

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-05-23 16:37:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poi ci sono varie possibilità. Puoi anche dire che la stagione dei risultati si è rivelata particolarmente positiva, di pregevole fattura

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Mellone
4 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Frédérique Jouannet
2 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ottima qualità / ottimo livello


Explanation:
https://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/cru/20743/loc...

Margherita Colaci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4