KudoZ home » French to Italian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

MAP

Italian translation: Management Acceleration Programme


09:06 Dec 29, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
French term or phrase: MAP
Cari colleghi, in un Cv la persona scrive di aver perfezionato la sua formazione con un MAP conseguito presso l’INSEAD. (Institut Européen d'Administration des affaires).
Si tratta di un master?
Grazie mille e auguri di buon anno.
Cristina
Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Italian translation:Management Acceleration Programme
Explanation:
sì, è una sorta di Master:
The Management Acceleration Programme acts as a navigation tool for early career high-potential executives equipping you with a general management perspective. It will broaden your general business knowledge, deepen your competence in key functional disciplines and expand your leadership skills through coaching. Framed by the crucial concept of Value-Based Management, you learn how to create – and capture – value while forging a community with international like-minded high potentials

Guarda sul sito:
http://executive.education.insead.edu/management_acceleratio...
Selected response from:

Laura Franchini
Grading comment
grazie e buon anno a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Management Acceleration Programme
Laura Franchini
4Maîtrise en administration publique
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Management Acceleration Programme


Explanation:
sì, è una sorta di Master:
The Management Acceleration Programme acts as a navigation tool for early career high-potential executives equipping you with a general management perspective. It will broaden your general business knowledge, deepen your competence in key functional disciplines and expand your leadership skills through coaching. Framed by the crucial concept of Value-Based Management, you learn how to create – and capture – value while forging a community with international like-minded high potentials

Guarda sul sito:
http://executive.education.insead.edu/management_acceleratio...

Laura Franchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie e buon anno a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Poirey
3 mins
  -> Grazie Carole!

agree  Constantinos Faridis: Management Acceleration Programme (MAP), Fontainebleau, France - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ] Business Management at INSEAD in France, Fontainebleau. Get all school and masters degree information in 1 click here! www.masterstudies.com/...Management/..
29 mins
  -> Grazie Costantinos

agree  enrico paoletti
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maîtrise en administration publique


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20